Privacy Policy

Who are we?

UVescence is a SAS specialized in creating and installing of UV-C sanitizing lights.

Our offices are located in France, 20 rue Saint Laurent, 75010 Paris.

Our web site is https://www.uvescence.fr

Contact Form The informations that are provided from the contact form of uvscence.fr are saved in the database of our server for one year, and are sent to UVescence. They are not transferred in any way, nor given to a third for any reason. They are used for professional purpose only between UVescence and the contact declared by the form. Cookies: When you acces the website, a certain number of cookies are set up for statistic and general functions purposes. You can remove cookies at any time by setting your browser’s parameters. See the CNIL website for more information on cookies. Cookies do not include any personal data.

Content built-in from other websites Articles of this website may include built-in content (for instance videos, images, articles…). Articles that are built-in from other sites behave just as if the visitor was on the other website. These websites may collect some of your personal data, may use cookies, or built-in other types of following tools, follow your interactions with this built-in content if you already have an account on their page. Statistics and audience data: Google Analytics is used as a statistic tool and audience data. Google Analytics privacy policy is available here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr. Use and transmission of your personal data.

Time of storing of your data The informations sent by form are stored in the database of the website and in messages received by email. These data are saved until the cleaning of the database and deletion of received messages. Rights and modalities of transmission of data: If you filled up one or more forms on our website, you can ask to receive a file with all of your personal data that is in our possession, including the data that you provided yourself. You can also ask the removal of your personal data (which does not include data that is saved for administration, legal of security purposes). You can ask the removal by email at contact[@]uvescence.fr

How is your data protected According to the cybersecurity law on personal data, everything was made on a technical level to provide the best security level possible for the storing of all data on uvescence.fr server, and the https protocol was set. Procedures in case of leaking of data: In case of a cyber-attack, UVescence will communicate the information by email to all impacted contacts. Supplementary informations: UVescence do not serve automatised marketing survey and/or profiling using your personal data.